Members 
 Angie Hurren Allan Leach  Henry Massey Stewart Noakes Sam Chapman

 

The Trustee Board  

Sam Chapman (Chair)

Jonathan Bishop

Stephen Taylor

Bronnie Williams

Rachel Billen

Myles Gordon

Hayley McBain

Ken Dyson

Paul Whitmarsh (Vice Chair)

Matt Pitts

John Waddingham

Ashley Dyer

 

 Admissions Committee Standards Committee   Finance and Premises Committee  Personnel Committee  Pay and Performance Management Committee LAB BCPS Committee  LAB WCPS Committee  LAB YVPS Commmittee  LAB MCPS Committee

Myles Gordon (Chair)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

 Ken Dyson (Chair)

Ashley Dyer (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Matt Pitts (Staff)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

Alex Pulfer (Head of Curriculum)

David James (Head of Education)

Louise Morris (Staff)

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Nicola Busby (Staff)

 Rachel Billen (Chair)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Nina Rothery (Staff)

Chris Hall (Staff)

 Rachel Billen (Chair)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Nicola Busby (Staff)

Executive Pay Committee

Rachel Billen (Chair)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Chair)

John Waddingham   (Trustee)

Nina Rothery (HoS)

Emma Reevers (Staff)

Luke Abrahams (Staff)

Vacancy (Parent)

Vacancy (Parent)

Vacancy (Parent)

Vacancy (Parent)

 Paul Whitmarsh (Chair)

Ashley Dyer (Trustee)

Nina Rothery (HoS)

Abi Doherty (Staff)

Jack Allen (staff)

Vacancy (Parent)

Owain Davies (Parent)

Nicola Sercombe (Parent)

Paul Halloran (Parent)

Ken Dyson (Chair)

Hayley McBain (Trustee)

Chris Hall (HoS)

Julie Milgate (Staff)

Abi Fleming (Staff)

Graham Kingdon (Parent)

Sally Amos (Community)

Laura Hollier (Parent)

John Waddingham (Chair)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Chris Hall (HoS)

Tonia Dudley (Staff)

Jemma Raby (Staff)

Nicola Frayne (Parent)

Dan Giles (Parent)

Gemma Wills (Parent)

Lee McIntosh (Parent)

 

 Strategy (Working Party) Marketing (Working Party)  Health and Safety (Working Party)  GDPR (Working Party)  Equality (Working Party) 

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

Stewart Noakes (Trustee)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Teresa Cavallo (Staff)

Stewart Noakes (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Stephen Taylor (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

David James (Staff)

 

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Jane Pearce (Staff)

Rachel Billen (Chair)

Stephen Taylor (Trustee)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Rachel Billen (Trustee)

Hayley McBain (Trustee)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

 

Designated Trustees

SEN – Ken Dyson

Safeguarding – Ken Dyson

H&SJohn Waddingham

Risk Management – John Waddingham

Training – Rachel Billen

Looked After Children – Ken Dyson

Pupil Premium – Ken Dyson

Parent Liaison – Paul Whitmarsh

 

Hubs Overview Committee

 Matt Pitts

Nina Rothery

David James

 Anthony Lees

Sam Chapman (Chair)

Rachel Billen

Michael Kimber

Paul Whitmarsh

  Ken Dyson