Members
 Angie Hurren Allan Leach  Chris Bradley  Paul Whitmarsh 

 

The Trustee Board

 Henry Massey

Jonathan Bishop

Stephen Taylor (Vice Chair)

Stewart Noakes 

Rachel Billen

Myles Gordon

Sam Chapman

Ken Dyson

Paul Whitmarsh (Chair)

Bronnie Williams

Matt Pitts

John Waddingham

Hayley McBain

Dan Stevens

 

 Admissions Committee Standards Committee   Finance and Premises Committee  Personnel Committee  Pay and Performance Management Committee LAB BCPS Committee  LAB WCPS Committee  LAB YVPS Commmittee  LAB MCPS Committee

Myles Gordon (Chair)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Stephen Taylor (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

 Ken Dyson (Chair)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Matt Pitts (Staff)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

Alex Pulfer (Head of Curriculum)

David James (Head of Education)

Louise Morris (Staff)

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Stewart Noakes (Trustee)

Henry Massey (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Nicola Busby (Staff)

 Rachel Billen (Chair)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Stewart Noakes (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Nina Rothery (Staff)

Chris Hall (Staff)

 Rachel Billen (Chair)

Myles Gordon (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Jonathan Bishop (CEO)

Nina Rothery (Staff)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Nicola Busby (Staff)

Ken Dyson (Chair)

John Waddingham

(Trustee)

Nina Rothery (HoS)

James Beevor (Staff)

Josie Hassell (Staff)

Megan Hooper (Parent)

Paul Shoobridge (Parent)

Ashley Dyer (Parent)

 Sam Chapman (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Nina Rothery (HoS)

Sarah Gomersall (Staff)

Jack Allen (staff)

Helen Neal (Parent)

Owain Davies (Parent)

Nicola Sercombe (Parent)

Paul Halloran (Parent)

Ken Dyson (Chair)

Henry Massey (Trustee)

Chris Hall (HoS)

Julie Milgate (Staff)

Abi Fleming (Staff)

Graham Kingdon (Parent)

Sally Amos (Community)

Laura Hollier (Parent)

 Sam Chapman (Chair)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Chris Hall (HoS)

Tonia Dudley (Staff)

Jemma Raby (Staff)

Haydee Bottard (staff)

Nicola Frayne (Parent)

Dan Giles (Parent)

Gemma Wills (Parent)

Lee McIntosh (Parent)

 

 Strategy (Working Party) Marketing (Working Party)  Health and Safety (Working Party)  GDPR (Working Party)  Equality (Working Party) 

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

Stewart Noakes (Trustee)

Sam Chapman (Trustee)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Ken Dyson (Trustee)

Teresa Cavallo (Staff)

Stewart Noakes (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Stephen Taylor (Trustee)

John Waddingham (Trustee)

David James (Staff)

Carrie Sibbald (Staff)

Stephen Taylor (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Jane Pearce (Staff)

Rachel Billen (Chair)

Stephen Taylor (Trustee)

Graham Newbery (Staff)

Sam Chapman (Chair)

Paul Whitmarsh (Trustee)

Rachel Billen (Trustee)

Bronnie Williams (Staff)

  

Designated Trustees

SEN – Ken Dyson

Safeguarding – Ken Dyson

H&S – Stephen Taylor

Risk Management – John Waddingham

Training – Rachel Billen

Looked After Children – Ken Dyson

Pupil Premium – Ken Dyson

Parent Liaison – Paul Whitmarsh

 

Hubs Overview Committee

 Matt Pitts

Nina Rothery

David James

 Anthony Lees

Sam Chapman (Chair)

Rachel Billen

John Waddingham

Paul Whitmarsh

Michael Kimber 

Beth Schoter

Ken Dyson